Staff List

To contact any of our staff members by email, just use their first initial followed by the their last name (no spaces or capital letters) followed by @fnwsu.org.

For instance: John Doe would be jdoe@fnwsu.org.

Principal

  • Christie Martin

Pre-School

  • Allison Narkewicz
  • Lizzy Healy

Kindergarten

  • Regan Keelty
  • Sarah Farrar

1st Grade

  • Sadie Russell
  • Kelly Derry

2nd Grade

3rd and 4th Grade

  • Natalie Bruzzi
  • Jennifer L’Esperance
  • Sarah Phillips

5th and 6th Grade

  • Jessica Bourbeau
  • Lauren Fecura
  • Kerri Hoag

Middle School

  • Edward Kolnaski — Social Studies
  • Curtis Comfort — Science
  • Kim Gravett — Mathematics
  • Ashley Longe — Language Arts

Technology Integration/Instructional Coach

Music

  • Chris Comstock — Instrumental
  • Jennifer McConnell — Vocal

Art

  • Claire Hanafin

Physical Education

  • Nohea King

Front Office

  • Debbie Kittell — Administrative/Bookkeeper
  • Jamie Whitehead — Clerical Assistant

Additional Professional Staff

  • Mrs. Lyn Lauffer — Librarian
  • Margie Nyland-Funke —  Guidance Counselor
  • Kosha Patel — Literacy Content Specialist/Instructional Coach
  • Sabrina Stebbins — Title 1; Math Interventionist
  • Alison Frank— Special Educator
  • Charity Cook— Special Educator
  • Stacie Kittell-Godin — Special Educator
  • Erin Manahan— Special Educator
  • Elizabeth Healy – Special Educator
  • Kim Hoffman — School Psychologist
  • Joanna Jerose — School Wellness Counselor
  • Laurie Boudreau — Math Content Specialist/Instructional Coach
  • Carrie Hatch — Behavior Consultant – NCSS
  • Liza Smith — Speech & Language Pathologist
  • Megan Barrette — Speech & Language Pathologist
  • Cindy Hale — Nurse
  • Deb Bovat — Crossroads Coordinator

Para Educators

  • Jennifer Aube – Pre-School
  • Susan Paron – Pre-School
  • Deb Bovat – Special Education Medicaid Staff Assistant
  • Polly-Anne Gregory – Behavioral Assistant
  • Lyn Palmer-Mayhew
  • Lisa Cole – Math
  • Brenda Cook – Literacy
  • Kay Grimes
  • Lisa Bourgeous
  • Patsy Hendrickson
  • Kalen Kane
  • Kayla Ryea
  • Kellee Paradee
  • Gerry Rigano
  • Cathy Blouin
  • Ethan Moss
  • Tracy Holland

Athletic Director

  • Doug Kittell

Abbey Food Service

  • Brenda Spears

Custodial Staff

  • Hazen Stone — Head Custodian
  • Danny Paradee
  • Rodney Whiting

School Board Members

  • Jason McConnell
  • Julia Callan
  • Travis Perry — School Board Chair

78 Poor Farm Road Sheldon, VT 05483 802.933.4909 Fax:802.933.6405